Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
VYVG0100000102019-10-06
VYVJ01000008.112019-11-06
VYVR0100000402019-10-06
VYWE0100000402019-10-06
VYWG0100000202019-10-06
VYWN0100000602019-10-06
VYWO01000005.102019-10-28
VYWP01000010.112019-10-28
VYWS0100000712019-10-06
VYXM01000040.102023-05-26
VYYY0100000412019-10-06
VZHA01000134.102019-10-28
VZID01000015.102019-11-01
VZIH01000014.102019-11-06
VZOL0100006002019-10-06
VZOU01000011.102019-11-06
VZOY01000006.132019-11-01
VZPV01000001.112019-11-06
VZPW01000004.102019-10-24
VZPW01000012.102019-10-24
VZUN01000021.102019-11-06
W3060202021-09-21
WAAR01000006.102019-10-28
WACQ0100000112019-10-06
WACQ0100000802019-10-06
WAFT01000007.102019-11-01
WAFX01000018.102019-11-01
WAFY01000003.102019-11-01
WAFZ01000008.122019-10-28
WAFZ01000014.102019-11-01
WAGA01000003.112019-10-28
WAGA01000028.102019-11-01
WAGC01000006.102019-11-01
WAGC01000016.102019-10-28
WAGD01000008.102019-10-28
WAGN01000004.102019-10-28
WAGS01000004.102019-10-28
WAGV01000012.102019-11-01
WBKH01000005.122019-11-01
WBMC01000001.102020-02-25
WBMC01000002.102020-02-25
WBML01000041.102019-11-07
WBOE01000030.102019-10-28
WBON01000014.112023-02-16
WBON01000017.102023-02-16
WBOO01000001.112023-02-16
WBOO01000023.112023-02-16
WBOP01000003.112023-02-16
WBOP01000007.102023-02-16
WBOQ01000003.122019-10-24
WBOR01000027.112023-02-16
WBPB01000066.122023-02-16
WBPB01000074.112023-02-16
WBPC01000018.112023-02-16
WBPD01000001.112023-02-16
WBPD01000006.112023-02-16
WBPD01000009.112023-02-16
WBPD01000010.142023-02-16
WBPE01000007.112023-02-16
WBPE01000028.112023-02-16
WBPE01000031.112019-11-01
WBPF01000002.112023-02-16
WBPF01000004.112023-02-16
WBPF01000016.132023-02-16
WBPF01000021.122023-02-16
WBPH01000001.112023-02-16
WBPH01000004.112023-02-16
WBPH01000030.102023-02-16
WBPI01000010.112023-02-16
WBPI01000027.122023-02-16
WBPJ01000001.112023-02-16
WBPJ01000035.112023-02-16
WBPJ01000038.112023-02-16
WBPK01000001.112023-02-26
WBPK01000007.112023-02-16
WBPK01000030.112023-02-16
WBPK01000050.112023-02-16
WBPL01000011.112023-02-16
WBPL01000033.112023-02-16
WBPL01000038.102023-02-16
WBPL01000041.112023-02-16
WBPL01000045.112023-02-16
WBPM01000001.112023-02-16
WBPM01000005.112023-02-16
WBPN01000001.112023-02-16
WBPN01000008.112023-02-16
WBPN01000018.112023-02-16
WBPO01000022.102023-02-16
WBPO01000029.142023-02-16
WBPP01000001.112023-02-16
WBPP01000008.112023-02-16
WBPP01000035.112023-02-16
WBRH01000024.102019-10-24
WBVW01000002.152020-11-26
WBWI01000021.102019-11-06
WBWJ01000013.102019-10-28
WBWQ01000001.122019-11-01
WBWS01000040.112019-11-01
WBWY01000015.122019-11-01
WBWZ01000024.102019-11-07