Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
SDOE01000014.102019-05-07
SDOE01000015.112019-05-07
SESU0000000022019-04-17
SESW0000000012019-04-17
SETA0000000012019-04-17
SETB0000000012019-04-17
SETC0000000002019-04-17
SETD0000000012019-04-17
SGAX01000001.112019-04-12
SGDA01000135.102019-04-15
SGDA01000261.102019-04-15
SGDC01000237.102019-04-05
SGDC01000747.102019-04-05
SGDC01001441.102019-04-05
SGDC01001925.102019-04-05
SGUH0100000102019-04-02
SHPL0000000062019-07-22
SIJQ00000000.122019-06-17
SIJQ01000001.142019-06-17
SIKC00000000.112019-06-17
SILD0100000122019-06-05
SIMC01000001.122019-06-17
SIMU0100000122019-06-05
SINM0100000122019-06-05
SKCK0000000022019-04-30
SMXL0000000002019-04-25
SMXM0000000042019-04-25
SMXT0000000002019-04-25
SMYI0000000002019-04-25
SNSA0000000002019-06-03
SOJF0000000012019-04-18
SOKK0000000022019-04-18
SORS0000000012019-04-25
SORT0000000032019-05-22
SORU0000000042019-05-22
SORV0000000022019-04-25
SOYT00000000142019-05-11
SPFT0100000102019-06-14
SRZA00000000.152019-05-30
SWED00000000122019-06-15
SWED00000000.1122019-05-06
SWED01000002.102019-05-07
SWED01000020.102019-05-07
SWED01000021.102019-05-07
SWED01000022.112019-05-07
SWED01000023.102019-05-07
SWED01000024.102019-05-07
U00089.2Mycoplasma pneumoniae M129, complete genome.32018-10-13
U00090.2Sinorhizobium fredii NGR234 plasmid pNGR234a, complete sequence.12018-10-14
U0009692019-05-28
U00096.2Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655, complete genome.92017-09-19
U00096.3Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655, complete genome.82016-06-17
U02303.1Bacteriophage If1, complete genome.12018-09-27
U03737.1Escherichia coli K12 10Sa stable RNA (ssrA) gene, partial sequence,312102016-01-26
U06906.1Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 clone LCM27014 envelope02018-01-16
U07574.2Helicobacter hepaticus strain Hh-2 16S ribosomal RNA gene, partial02017-08-19
U09154.1Human immunodeficiency virus type 1, sample 1000 clone 10 from02018-01-08
U09422.1Enterococcus faecalis DS16 transposon Tn916, (tet(M)), (Xis-Tn),1803212016-01-26
U10192.1Hepatitis C virus isolate DK13 core protein gene.02017-03-10
U10927.2Staphylococcus aureus M type 1 capsular polysaccharide biosynthesis02019-03-15
U11296.1Escherichia coli K12 tRNAarg5 (argW) gene, complete sequence, and275902016-01-26
U12441.2Escherichia coli plasmid R388 class 1 integron In3, complete643102016-01-26
U14003.1Escherichia coli K-12 chromosomal region from 92.8 to 00.1 minutes.33853402016-01-26
U15027.1Clostridium perfringens transposon Tn4451 site-specific recombinase02019-03-15
U18766.2Helicobacter bilis 16S ribosomal RNA gene, partial sequence.02017-08-19
U24159.1Bacteriophage HP1 strain HP1c1, complete genome.12018-09-27
U26059.1Bacillus subtilis plasmid pLS20 replication region and putative313602016-01-26
U28375.1Escherichia coli K-12 genome; approximately 64 to 65 minutes.5517502016-01-26
U28377.1Escherichia coli K-12 genome; approximately 65 to 68 minutes.14174402016-01-26
U3222212019-06-12
U32222.1Bacteriophage 186, complete sequence.3062412016-01-26
U36840.1Escherichia coli K-12 genome, approximately 57 minutes.2997202016-01-26
U37105.2Pseudomonas aeruginosa plasmid R388-R151 hybrid transposon Tn1404526802016-01-26
U42598.1Borrelia burgdorferi plasmid cp32-3, ErpG (erpG) and BapA (bapA)02017-07-04
U42599.1Borrelia burgdorferi plasmid cp18, OspE (ospE) gene, partial cds.02017-07-04
U44912.1Borrelia burgdorferi plasmid cp32-1, ErpA (erpA) gene and ErpB02017-07-04
U44913.1Borrelia burgdorferi plasmid cp32-4, erpH gene, complete cds; and02017-07-04
U44914.1Borrelia burgdorferi plasmid cp32-2, erpC and erpD genes, complete02017-07-04
U45409.1Human immunodeficiency virus type 1 peripheral variant 13 envelope02018-05-27
U49939.1Cloning vector pAM120, complete sequence.2336302016-01-26
U55043.1Bacillus subtilis plasmid pPOD2000 Rep, RapAB, RapA, ParA, ParB,839702016-01-26
U65534.1Mus musculus immunoglobulin gamma 1 chain mRNA, complete cds.151702016-01-26
U66901.1Salmonella enteritidis fimbrial biosynthesis protein Prot6e gene,02017-03-22
U67194.4Enterobacter aerogenes plasmid R751, complete sequence.5342302016-01-26
U75371.3Bacteroides fragilis transposon Tn4555 TnpA (tnpA), integrase1210502016-01-26
U80214.1Pseudomonas stutzeri plasmid pPB MerR (merR), MerT (merT), MerP02018-01-31
U80928.5Rhizobium etli CFN 42 plasmid symbiotic plasmid p42d, complete37125402016-01-26
U82598.1Escherichia coli genomic sequence of minutes 9 to 12.12019-03-14
U82619.212019-05-05
U88088.2Pseudomonas alcaligenes plasmid pRA2, complete sequence.12018-02-02
U88974.1Streptococcus thermophilus temperate bacteriophage O1205, complete12017-11-14
U93688.2Staphylococcus aureus transposon Tn557 toxic shock syndrome toxin-11525412016-01-26
U97491.1Shigella flexneri strain SBA1336 insertion sequence IS2-like,146202016-01-26
UAUW01000003.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC5655 genome assembly, contig:42018-09-23
UAUX01000002.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:12018-09-24
UAUX01000007.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:02018-09-24
UAUX01000012.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:02018-09-24
UAUX01000015.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:02018-09-24
UAUX01000016.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:12018-09-24
UAUY01000007.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC10988 genome assembly, contig:42018-09-24