Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
WBPE01000031.112019-11-01
WBRH01000024.102019-10-24
WBWI01000021.102019-11-06
WBWJ01000013.102019-10-28
WBWQ01000001.122019-11-01
WBWS01000040.112019-11-01
WBWY01000015.122019-11-01
WBWZ01000024.102019-11-07
WBXA01000020.122019-11-01
WKQL01000016.112020-04-17
WNDO01000015.112020-05-16
WNKW01000006.112020-03-19
WPHX0100000102020-06-22
X00535.1Pea chloroplast gene for 15.2 kDA polypeptide from cytochrome b-f02017-05-08
X04174.1E. coli Su+6 (supP) amber suppressor gene for transfer RNA-Leu.110002016-01-26
X04390.1Bacteriophage Mu gam gene.56502016-01-26
X07234.1Sulfolobus virus 1 complete genome (provirus).12018-09-27
X07465.1E. coli genes dicA, dicB, dicC and dicF.444102016-01-26
X08087.1E. coli fadR gene.129402016-01-26
X13812.1D.affinidisjuncta Adh gene for alcohol dehydrogenase.02018-04-22
X14577Anabaena variabilis 7120 flavodoxin gene.02018-05-30
X14728.1Sheep beta-C globin gene.02018-07-18
X14899.1Streptomyces ambofaciens pSAM2 plasmid xis and int genes.163202016-01-26
X15415.102019-09-19
X16664.4Escherichia coli encoding determinant sfa(I).7581202016-01-26
X17300.102019-11-04
X51344.1Spiroplasma phage 1-R8A2B complete genome.12018-09-27
X51522.1Bacteriophage P4 complete DNA genome.12018-09-27
X52107.1Bacteriophage Pf1 5 and 8 genes for ssDNA binding protein and major734912016-01-26
X52700.1Blue Whale common cetacean component DNA.02018-11-19
X53370.1Bacteriophage phi29 temperature sensitive mutant TS2(98) DNA172802016-01-26
X56679.1B.subtilis gsiAA and gsiAB genes.162902016-01-26
X56844.1S.purpuratus mRNA for kinesin heavy chain.02016-08-22
X57767.1C.elegans let-23 mRNA for tyrosine kinase.02018-06-19
X57948.1E.coli envC, envD and envR genes.680302016-01-26
X58839.1Acholeplasma virus MV-L1 DNA for complete circular genome.02018-09-27
X58858.1S.cerevisiae PPH3 gene for type 2A-related protein phosphatase 2A.02017-02-15
X59767.1Bovine gene for brain ribonuclease.02018-02-11
X59938.1Bacteriophage phiC31 ORF 613 for p68.02019-03-14
X60322.1Coliphage alpha3 complete genome.12018-09-27
X60323.1Bacteriophage phiK complete genome.12018-09-27
X61025.1S.pneumoniae transposon Tn1545 xis-Tn & int-Tn genes for205802016-01-26
X62193.1D.pseudoobscura Adh gene for alcohol dehydrogenase.02016-08-22
X62680.1E.coli insertion sequences IS2 and IS30.941502016-01-26
X63317.1B.taurus alpha-lactalbumin gene.02017-06-01
X64307.1Equus caballus DNA for NADH dehyrogenase I.02018-01-12
X66115.1B.taurus gene for 2-oxoglutarate carrier protein.02018-11-19
X66728.1H.vulgare mRNA for sucrose synthase (partial).02017-09-25
X66994.1O.aries (C4-2H.1) C4 gene.02016-01-30
X71808.1Streptococcus thermophilus insertion sequence IS1191.444102016-01-26
X72385.1D.carota mRNA for B2 protein.02018-07-25
X7258202019-09-17
X72585.1K.aerogenes plasmid R751 genes from integron element.782702016-01-26
X78979.102019-07-22
X80191.1Bacteriophage PP7 complete genome.02018-09-27
X81028.1Helicobacter sp. gene for 16S rRNA (partial).02017-08-19
X85213.1Bacteriophage TP901-1 ORF1,2 & 3.02019-03-14
X90940.1S.pneumoniae left junction of Tn5251 with Tn5252.41102016-01-26
X96987.2Bacteriophage GA-1 complete genome sequence.12018-09-27
X98106.1Lactobacillus bacteriophage phig1e complete genomic DNA.4225912016-01-26
XM_001089294.302019-08-09
XM_001510053.302019-08-09
XM_002536188.202019-11-06
XM_002941306.402020-01-06
XM_003087509.102019-08-21
XM_003430995.302019-08-09
XM_003906830.302020-01-06
XM_004134289.202020-01-06
XM_004919795.302020-01-06
XM_004919796.302020-01-06
XM_004919797.302020-01-06
XM_007470281.1PREDICTED: Lipotes vexillifer transketolase-1, chloroplastic-like02018-02-26
XM_007669831.202019-08-09
XM_007669832.202019-08-09
XM_008732021.1Cladophialophora carrionii CBS 160.54 transketolase partial mRNA.02018-02-26
XM_010098827.202019-11-01
XM_010916269.202019-09-20
XM_010918890.202019-09-20
XM_010923102.202020-01-07
XM_010927041.202020-01-06
XM_010927698.202019-09-19
XM_010930724.202020-01-06
XM_010944255.202020-01-06
XM_011178349.102019-08-09
XM_011189124.102019-08-08
XM_012681513.1PREDICTED: Monomorium pharaonis silk gland factor 1 (LOC105837045),02018-02-26
XM_012954437.202020-01-06
XM_014824741.102019-10-24
XM_015117715.102019-08-09
XM_015133360.102019-08-09
XM_015136873.102019-08-09
XM_015136874.102019-08-09
XM_015136876.102019-08-09
XM_015136877.102019-08-09
XM_015136878.102019-08-09
XM_015136879.102019-08-09
XM_015138518.102019-08-09
XM_017065931.102019-08-08
XM_017066954.102019-08-09
XM_017066955.102019-08-09