Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
U55043.1Bacillus subtilis plasmid pPOD2000 Rep, RapAB, RapA, ParA, ParB,839702016-01-26
U64602.102019-09-19
U65001.302019-11-06
U65534.1Mus musculus immunoglobulin gamma 1 chain mRNA, complete cds.151702016-01-26
U66901.1Salmonella enteritidis fimbrial biosynthesis protein Prot6e gene,02017-03-22
U67194.4Enterobacter aerogenes plasmid R751, complete sequence.5342302016-01-26
U75371.3Bacteroides fragilis transposon Tn4555 TnpA (tnpA), integrase1210502016-01-26
U80214.1Pseudomonas stutzeri plasmid pPB MerR (merR), MerT (merT), MerP02018-01-31
U8092802020-01-17
U80928.5Rhizobium etli CFN 42 plasmid symbiotic plasmid p42d, complete37125402016-01-26
U82598.1Escherichia coli genomic sequence of minutes 9 to 12.12019-03-14
U82619.212019-05-05
U88088.2Pseudomonas alcaligenes plasmid pRA2, complete sequence.12018-02-02
U88974.1Streptococcus thermophilus temperate bacteriophage O1205, complete12017-11-14
U93688.2Staphylococcus aureus transposon Tn557 toxic shock syndrome toxin-11525412016-01-26
U97491.1Shigella flexneri strain SBA1336 insertion sequence IS2-like,146202016-01-26
UAPQ01000010.102019-11-01
UAPW01000031.102019-11-01
UAPW01000041.102019-11-07
UAPZ01000007.152019-10-24
UAQB01000004.142020-03-01
UAQB01000045.102019-10-22
UAQC01000011.142019-11-07
UAQE01000004.132019-11-07
UAQN01000007.102019-11-01
UAQN01000008.112019-11-07
UAQP01000014.132019-11-01
UARO01000016.102019-10-22
UART01000010.192019-11-07
UARY01000005.112019-10-28
UASC01000003.152019-11-01
UASJ01000001.122019-10-15
UASL00000000.1122019-07-18
UASM00000000.162019-07-18
UASQ01000001.112019-10-24
UAST01000009.122019-11-01
UASW01000021.112019-11-06
UATA01000001.112019-11-01
UATM01000032.112019-11-01
UAUI01000019.102019-11-01
UAUP01000016.102019-11-07
UAUP01000065.102019-11-07
UAUU01000011.142019-11-07
UAUW01000003.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC5655 genome assembly, contig:42018-09-23
UAUX01000002.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:12018-09-24
UAUX01000007.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:02018-09-24
UAUX01000012.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:02018-09-24
UAUX01000015.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:02018-09-24
UAUX01000016.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC7878 genome assembly, contig:12018-09-24
UAUY01000007.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC10988 genome assembly, contig:42018-09-24
UAUZ01000002.1Staphylococcus aureus strain NCTC13131 genome assembly, contig:32018-09-22
UAVB01000001.152019-10-22
UAVE01000049.1Streptococcus dysgalactiae strain NCTC8547 genome assembly, contig:72018-09-23
UAVG01000032.102019-11-01
UAVT01000001.112019-11-01
UAVV01000002.112019-10-28
UAVW01000001.112019-11-01
UAVW01000004.112019-11-01
UAVW01000009.152019-11-01
UAVW01000010.102019-11-01
UAVW01000015.112019-11-01
UAVW01000016.112019-11-01
UAVW01000019.112019-11-07
UAVW01000021.112019-11-07
UAVZ01000001.132019-11-01
UAWC01000001.122019-11-01
UAWC01000023.122019-11-01
UAWD01000002.112019-11-01
UAWG01000001.112019-11-01
UAWG01000012.112019-11-01
UAWG01000025.102019-11-07
UAWH01000018.132019-11-01
UAWI01000010.112019-10-22
UAWJ01000002.112019-10-22
UAWK01000014.102019-11-06
UAWM00000000.162019-07-18
UAWO01000002.132019-11-01
UAWP00000000.172019-07-18
UAWR00000000.132019-07-18
UAWW01000062.132019-04-07
UBIZ01000314.102019-11-01
UCTY01000006.102019-10-24
UCUD01000006.102019-11-01
UCUE01000053.112019-11-01
UCUF01000025.112019-11-01
UCUK01000049.102019-11-07
UCUL01000029.102019-11-01
UCUN01000012.122019-11-01
UCUU01000010.102019-11-01
UCVB01000041.102019-11-01
UCVH01000036.112019-11-01
UCVV01000036.112019-11-01
UCVX01000006.112019-11-01
UCVZ01000005.112019-11-01
UCWC01000007.112019-11-01
UCWE01000037.112019-11-01
UCWW01000008.112019-11-01
UCXE01000053.112019-11-01
UCYL01000007.112019-11-01
UCYP01000011.102019-11-07