Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
UWYT01000018.112019-11-07
UXAS01000013.102019-11-01
UXAU01000030.102019-11-01
UXAU01000040.112019-11-07
UXEP01000051.102019-11-07
UXHF01000003.112019-11-07
UXHF01000062.102019-11-07
UYIF01000001.112019-11-01
UYIG01000001.112019-11-01
UYIH01000198.112019-11-01
UYIN01000004.112019-11-01
UYIN01000013.112019-11-01
UYIN01000022.112019-11-01
UYIN01000023.112019-11-01
UYIS01000021.162019-11-06
UZAG01002383.102019-11-01
UZWD01000004.102019-11-01
UZWE01000063.112019-11-07
UZWE01000065.122019-11-01
V00279.1E. coli galE gene with inserted IS2 element.144202016-01-26
V00348.1E. coli ribosomal operon rrnB encoding the 16S ribosomal RNA. Also750802016-01-26
V00604.2Phage M13 genome.12017-02-18
V00610.1Insertion sequence 2 (E. coli).132702016-01-26
V0114612022-06-23
V01146.1Genome of bacteriophage T7.12017-09-14
VAFI01000069.102019-11-06
VATX01000010.102019-10-25
VAUR01000002.102019-10-24
VBQS01000008.102019-11-07
VBSQ01000001.112020-12-09
VBTE01000001.102020-08-28
VBTG01000005.122021-11-18
VBYX01000006.112019-08-09
VCBE01000003.112021-11-26
VCBE01000004.112021-11-26
VCBE01000005.102021-11-26
VCEE00000000.152019-07-18
VCHX02000142.102019-11-01
VCLZ00000000132019-06-03
VCMA00000000122019-06-03
VCMB00000000162019-06-03
VCMC0000000072019-06-03
VCMD00000000112019-06-03
VCPF01000003.112019-11-06
VDCI01000007.102019-08-15
VDDF01000157.102020-03-19
VDGN00000000.192019-07-18
VDZJ01000001.102019-10-08
VENL01000005.102020-08-28
VEPQ01000003.112019-11-01
VEPR01000002.102019-11-07
VEWY01000003.122019-11-06
VFEQ01000024.112019-10-28
VFIZ01000001.112019-10-18
VFPV01000001.122019-10-25
VFSU01000010.102019-11-01
VFTD01000003.112019-11-06
VFWK01000011.102020-03-19
VHFT01000001.102020-12-11
VHFT01000024.102020-12-11
VHFT01000028.102020-12-11
VHOM00000000.152019-07-18
VHON01000014.102019-11-01
VHPY01000008.112021-04-22
VHPZ01000082.102019-11-06
VHQB01000026.102019-10-22
VHQC01000019.102019-10-22
VHQD01000018.102019-10-22
VHRC01000003.112019-11-01
VIBM01000006.102019-10-11
VIGJ01000001.132020-12-10
VIGX01000004.112019-11-07
VINQ01000032.112019-11-07
VISJ01000001.132019-10-22
VISO01000001.122019-11-06
VISS01000040.102019-11-07
VISU01000007.102019-11-06
VITL01000077.102019-11-06
VITQ01000037.102019-11-06
VITU01000001.102019-11-06
VITU01000005.102019-11-06
VITU01000011.102019-10-28
VITW01000001.102019-11-06
VITW01000006.102019-11-06
VITW01000010.102019-10-28
VIWB01000023.102019-11-06
VIWH01000018.102019-11-07
VJMO01000004.112019-11-01
VJWC01000001.162019-11-06
VKJI01000002.102019-11-06
VKJJ01000010.102019-11-06
VKJN01000008.102019-10-24
VLHR01000001.112021-12-03
VLJI01000006.112019-11-01
VLJI01000021.112020-02-29
VLJK01000019.122019-11-01
VLJS01000091.102019-10-22
VLKB01000002.102019-11-01
VLKB01000007.142019-11-01
VLKS01000001.112019-11-06