Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
PATE00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SAT162, whole genome shotgun22018-07-11
PAUA00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SAT1551, whole genome shotgun22018-07-11
PAVG00000000.1Nitrospinae bacterium isolate SAT144, whole genome shotgun32018-07-11
PAWG00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SAT1366, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PAXL00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SAT128, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBBI00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SP4272, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PBFD00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SP311, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBFQ00000000.1Gemmatimonadaceae bacterium isolate SP3091, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PBGR00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SP3056, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBIW00000000.1Nitrospinae bacterium isolate SP2986, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBJI00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SP2970, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PBJK00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate SP296, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBKP00000000.1Nitrospina sp. isolate SP265, whole genome shotgun sequencing12018-07-11
PBOD00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate RS822, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PBPC00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate RS373, whole genome shotgun22018-07-11
PBPG00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate RS369, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PBRM00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate NP952, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBSR00000000.1Gemmatimonadaceae bacterium isolate NP81, whole genome shotgun22018-07-11
PBTN01000032.102019-11-06
PBTX00000000.1Nitrospinae bacterium isolate NP50, whole genome shotgun sequencing52018-07-11
PBUL00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate RS458, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBUT01000189.102019-11-06
PBWH00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate RS821, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBXY01000014.102019-10-28
PBZH00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate NP150, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PBZP00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate NP1463, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PCBC01000065.102019-11-06
PCCM00000000.1Gemmatimonadetes bacterium isolate NP105, whole genome shotgun02018-07-11
PCCT00000000.1Nitrospinae bacterium isolate NP1026, whole genome shotgun12018-07-11
PCDP01000082.102019-11-01
PCDQ01000061.112019-11-07
PCFB01000085.1Enterobacter sp. HN503E2II NODE_17_length_110229_cov_27.8816_ID_33,02018-06-05
PCFC01000058.1Enterobacter sp. PN108E5IIB02018-06-04
PCFK01000014.102019-11-01
PCFR00000000.1112019-07-17
PCFS00000000.1122019-07-17
PCFT00000000.192019-07-17
PCGQ01000051.102019-11-01
PCMV01000017.102019-11-01
PCNX01000005.102019-11-01
PCNY01000005.102019-11-01
PCNZ01000012.122019-11-01
PCNZ01000034.102019-11-07
PCOA01000013.112019-11-01
PCOB01000043.112019-11-07
PCOH01000019.112019-11-01
PCOH01000021.102019-11-07
PCOL01000008.102019-11-01
PCOL01000013.102019-11-07
PCOL01000018.112019-11-07
PCOT01000018.112019-11-07
PCOU01000002.112019-11-01
PCOW01000001.102019-11-01
PCPC01000002.112019-11-07
PCPH01000001.112019-11-01
PCPH01000002.102019-11-01
PCPP01000001.132019-11-01
PCPR01000002.112019-11-07
PCPT01000023.102019-11-07
PCPZ01000002.102019-11-07
PCQA01000004.102019-11-01
PCQE01000103.102019-11-01
PCQM01000001.102019-11-01
PCQX01000052.102019-11-07
PCQY01000003.102019-11-07
PCRE01000052.102019-11-01
PCRK01000137.102019-11-01
PCRL01000010.102019-11-01
PCRL01000135.102019-11-01
PCRQ01000004.102019-11-01
PCRS01000042.102019-11-07
PCRU01000007.102019-11-01
PCRU01000025.102019-11-01
PCRU01000031.102019-11-01
PCRV01000102.102019-11-01
PCRW01000023.102019-11-07
PCRW01000076.102019-11-01
PCRY01000003.102019-11-07
PCSA01000023.102019-11-01
PCSA01000036.102019-11-07
PCSA01000083.102019-11-01
PCSC01000078.102019-11-07
PCSC01000085.102019-11-07
PCSE01000077.102019-11-01
PCSN01000040.102019-11-07
PCSO01000038.102019-11-01
PCSU01000061.102019-11-01
PCTE01000015.102019-11-01
PCTE01000031.102019-11-01
PCTI01000012.102019-11-01
PCTN01000082.102019-11-07
PCTQ01000074.102019-11-07
PCTS01000004.102019-11-01
PCTS01000020.102019-11-01
PCTT01000002.102019-11-07
PCTT01000004.102019-11-01
PCUB01000097.1Nitrospirae bacterium CG18_big_fil_WC_8_21_14_2_50_70_5502017-11-18
PCUB01000113.1Nitrospirae bacterium CG18_big_fil_WC_8_21_14_2_50_70_5502017-11-18
PCUC01000179.102019-11-01
PCUE01000104.102019-11-01