Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
PEII01000005.142019-11-01
PEII01000007.112019-11-01
PEJE01000002.122019-11-01
PEJH02000004.102019-11-01
PEJH02000010.112019-11-01
PEJJ01000025.102019-11-01
PEJW02000004.112019-11-01
PEKE01000006.102019-11-01
PEKK02000043.102019-11-01
PEKN01000002.1Prevotella intermedia strain KCOM 1653 contig2, whole genome12017-12-22
PEKO00000000.2Bacillus altitudinis strain KL4, whole genome shotgun sequencing22018-07-05
PEKQ01000010.102019-11-01
PEKR00000000.1Bacillus altitudinis strain KU-skv2(2), whole genome shotgun22018-07-05
PEKV01000005.102019-11-07
PEKV01000045.102019-11-07
PELA00000000172019-05-28
PELJ00000000.152019-07-17
PENB00000000.1Staphylococcus aureus strain 241, whole genome shotgun sequencing32018-09-25
PENI01000012.102019-11-07
PENV01000003.1Proteus genomosp. 4 str. ATCC 51469 Scaffold3_1, whole genome02018-06-03
PEQR01000038.102019-11-07
PEQR01000039.102019-10-28
PEQR01000249.102019-11-01
PEQT01000002.142019-11-07
PEQW01000001.122019-11-01
PERI01000004.102019-11-01
PERJ01000655.102019-11-07
PERL01000001.102019-11-01
PERN01000031.102019-11-07
PERO01000006.102019-11-07
PERQ01000007.112019-11-01
PERR01000005.112019-11-01
PERS01000005.112019-11-01
PERT01000105.102019-11-07
PERU01000006.112019-11-01
PERX01000038.1Methylobacter sp. isolate BC.3.94 BC_1001069_27840, whole genome02018-06-04
PESC01000012.102019-11-01
PESK01000150.102019-11-01
PESO01000001.122019-11-01
PESV01000001.122019-11-07
PETA00000000.152019-07-18
PETE01000002.132019-10-25
PETF00000000.1Spiroplasma poulsonii strain MSRO-SE, whole genome shotgun132018-07-12
PETP01000100.102019-11-01
PETS01000064.102019-11-01
PETV01000032.102019-11-01
PETV01000088.102019-11-01
PETW01000042.102019-11-06
PEUA01000061.102019-11-01
PEUT01000055.102019-11-06
PEUU01000026.102019-11-01
PEUW01000062.102019-11-06
PEUY01000009.102019-11-07
PEUY01000026.102019-11-07
PEUY01000038.102019-11-01
PEUZ01000001.102019-11-01
PEUZ01000037.102019-11-01
PEUZ01000041.102019-11-01
PEVD01000046.102019-11-07
PEVN00000000.1Armatimonadetes bacterium CG06_land_8_20_14_3_00_66_21, whole02018-07-11
PEVN01000143.102019-10-28
PEVN01000309.102019-11-07
PEVN01000469.102019-11-07
PEVN01000550.102019-11-07
PEVT01000015.102019-11-01
PEVT01000032.102019-11-01
PEVU01000012.102019-11-07
PEVU01000043.102019-11-01
PEVU01000051.102019-11-01
PEVV01000030.1Nitrospirae bacterium CG06_land_8_20_14_3_00_70_4302017-11-18
PEVV01000081.1Nitrospirae bacterium CG06_land_8_20_14_3_00_70_4302017-11-18
PEVV01000136.1Nitrospirae bacterium CG06_land_8_20_14_3_00_70_4302017-11-18
PEVV01000159.1Nitrospirae bacterium CG06_land_8_20_14_3_00_70_4302017-11-18
PEVY01000062.102019-11-01
PEWG00000000.1Armatimonadetes bacterium CG07_land_8_20_14_0_80_40_9, whole genome22018-07-11
PEWH00000000.1Armatimonadetes bacterium CG07_land_8_20_14_0_80_59_28, whole12018-07-11
PEWH01000352.102019-11-06
PEWN01000106.102019-11-07
PEWV01000010.102019-11-01
PEWY01000129.102019-11-01
PEXC01000373.102019-11-01
PEXU01000006.102019-11-01
PEXV01000055.102019-11-01
PEXY01000018.112019-11-07
PEYB01000013.102019-11-01
PEYB01000073.102019-11-01
PEYE01000021.102019-11-01
PEYF01000198.102019-11-07
PEYM01000005.102019-11-01
PEYM01000069.102019-11-01
PEYU01000038.102019-11-07
PEYV01000020.102019-11-01
PEYV01000022.102019-11-01
PEZA01000015.112019-11-07
PEZF01000128.102019-11-07
PEZF01000145.102019-11-07
PEZI01000009.102019-11-07
PEZJ01000023.102019-11-01
PEZJ01000025.102019-11-01
PEZL01000040.102019-11-01