Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
PHEF01000005.102019-11-07
PHEG01000001.112019-11-01
PHEG01000002.1Alphaproteobacteria bacterium HGW-Alphaproteobacteria-212018-01-12
PHEG01000007.102019-11-01
PHEG01000008.102019-11-07
PHEL01000075.102019-11-07
PHEM01000071.102019-11-01
PHEN01000495.102019-11-01
PHEP01000071.102019-11-01
PHEQ01000022.112019-11-01
PHEQ01000037.102019-11-01
PHEQ01000050.102019-11-01
PHEQ01000069.102019-11-01
PHFA01000033.102019-11-01
PHFD01000064.102019-11-07
PHFF0000000032019-06-03
PHFG0000000022019-06-03
PHFW00000000.142019-07-14
PHFW01000001.112019-07-14
PHGO00000000.162019-07-17
PHHE01000001.152019-11-01
PHHF01000070.102019-11-07
PHHG01000003.112019-11-01
PHIA01000043.112019-11-01
PHIE01000001.142019-11-01
PHIG01000032.1Rhizobiales bacterium strain SY3-13 704-33, whole genome shotgun02018-01-11
PHIG01000038.102019-11-07
PHIG01000039.102019-11-07
PHIG01000051.102019-11-07
PHIL01000045.112019-11-01
PHIL01000054.1Enterococcus mundtii strain EM0102018-06-21
PHKH01000023.102019-11-01
PHKJ01000007.112019-11-07
PHKL01000006.112019-11-07
PHNG01000644.102019-11-01
PHNQ01000013.102019-10-28
PHNQ01000017.102019-11-06
PHNQ01000025.102019-10-28
PHOA01000034.102019-11-01
PHQP01000006.112019-11-07
PHRD01000023.102019-11-07
PHRE01000001.122019-11-01
PHRH00000000.1122019-07-18
PHRK00000000.1112019-07-18
PHRL00000000.192019-07-18
PHRN00000000.1132019-07-18
PHRO00000000.1152019-07-18
PHSP01000003.1Methylobacter sp. KS41 3, whole genome shotgun sequence.12018-01-12
PHSR01000043.112019-11-01
PHTC01000066.102019-11-01
PHTM01000095.112019-11-01
PHTU01000217.102019-11-01
PHTU01000242.112019-11-01
PHTW01000002.112019-11-01
PHTX01000001.172019-11-01
PHUA01000001.112019-10-22
PHUF01000005.112019-11-07
PHUF01000008.102019-11-07
PHUH01000001.132019-11-01
PHUK01000001.122019-11-01
PIBR01001049.102019-11-07
PIBS01001208.102019-11-07
PIBT01000024.102019-11-07
PIBT01000559.102019-11-07
PIBY01003411.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D3 NODE_3411_length_461_cov_0.751497,02018-02-13
PIBZ01000100.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D5 NODE_100_length_10911_cov_3.31278,02018-01-12
PIBZ01000214.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D5 NODE_214_length_7163_cov_2.98877,12018-01-12
PICD01001539.102019-11-01
PICF01000198.1Klebsiella michiganensis strain D1412018-01-12
PICM01000182.102019-11-01
PICP00000000.132019-07-18
PICV01000419.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain C25 NODE_419_length_3465_cov_2.95327,12018-01-12
PICV01000490.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain C25 NODE_490_length_3182_cov_3.22291,02018-01-12
PIDH00000000.192019-07-18
PIDP01000002.1Klebsiella variicola strain A8 NODE_2_length_26491_cov_3.56071,02018-01-11
PIDR01001003.1Klebsiella michiganensis strain A1002018-01-12
PIDR01001508.1Klebsiella michiganensis strain A1002018-01-12
PIDV00000000.172019-07-17
PIDW01000002.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D43 NODE_2_length_23901_cov_4.3418,02018-01-12
PIDW01000791.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D43 NODE_791_length_2260_cov_2.53633,02018-01-12
PIDX01000517.102019-11-01
PIEK01001114.102019-11-01
PIEO00000000.1112019-07-17
PIEP01000276.102019-11-01
PIFD01000010.112019-11-01
PIFG01000010.102019-10-22
PIFK01000003.102019-11-07
PIGG01000031.1Rhizobiales bacterium strain SY3-15 847, whole genome shotgun02018-06-04
PIIY01000021.102019-11-01
PIJO01000003.102019-11-01
PIJT01000015.102019-10-28
PIOC01000023.112019-11-01
PIOV01000295.102019-11-07
PIPE01000091.102019-11-07
PIPF01000001.112019-10-24
PIQG01000004.102019-11-01
PIQI01000025.102019-11-01
PIQO01000006.122019-11-01
PIQO01000013.122019-11-01
PIQO01000027.102019-11-07