Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
PFRQ01000035.102019-11-01
PFRS01000005.112019-11-07
PFRW01000052.102019-11-07
PFSA01000006.102019-11-01
PFSA01000019.102019-11-01
PFSA01000039.102019-11-07
PFSC01000021.102019-11-01
PFSC01000055.102019-11-01
PFSC01000119.102019-11-01
PFSE01000002.102019-11-07
PFSE01000066.102019-11-06
PFSH01000023.102019-11-07
PFSI01000023.102019-11-01
PFSJ01000005.102019-11-07
PFSL01000007.102019-11-01
PFSP01000103.102019-11-07
PFSP01000379.102019-11-07
PFSQ01000208.1Comamonadaceae bacterium CG_4_9_14_0_8_um_filter_57_2102018-01-12
PFSQ01000225.102019-11-07
PFSQ01000382.1Comamonadaceae bacterium CG_4_9_14_0_8_um_filter_57_2112018-01-12
PFSY01000090.102019-11-01
PFSY01000120.102019-11-07
PFSY01000137.102019-11-01
PFSY01000195.102019-10-28
PFTG01000009.102019-11-07
PFTH01000038.102019-11-01
PFTH01000053.102019-11-01
PFTM01000030.102019-11-01
PFTM01000031.102019-11-07
PFTM01000035.102019-11-01
PFTM01000041.102019-11-01
PFTR01000045.102019-11-07
PFTR01000060.1Alphaproteobacteria bacterium CG_4_9_14_3_um_filter_47_1302018-01-11
PFTR01000097.102019-11-07
PFTR01000108.1Alphaproteobacteria bacterium CG_4_9_14_3_um_filter_47_1302018-01-11
PFTR01000123.102019-11-01
PFTR01000126.102019-11-07
PFTR01000146.102019-11-01
PFTS01000068.102019-10-28
PFTT00000000.1Armatimonadetes bacterium CG_4_9_14_3_um_filter_58_7, whole genome02018-07-11
PFTT01000504.102019-11-07
PFTT01000610.102019-11-06
PFTU00000000.1Armatimonadetes bacterium CG_4_9_14_3_um_filter_66_14, whole genome12018-07-11
PFTU01000154.102019-11-07
PFTU01000764.102019-11-07
PFUC01000010.102019-11-07
PFUC01000032.102019-11-01
PFUL01000147.102019-11-07
PFUM01000043.102019-11-07
PFUX01000126.102019-11-07
PFUX01000185.102019-11-01
PFVC01000012.102019-11-01
PFVE01000010.102019-11-01
PFVE01000011.102019-11-01
PFVM01000063.102019-11-01
PFVM01000096.102019-11-01
PFVM01000131.102019-11-01
PFVM01000191.102019-11-01
PFVN01000003.102019-11-01
PFVO01000003.102019-11-01
PFVS01000008.102019-11-01
PFVS01000035.102019-11-01
PFVS01000049.102019-11-01
PFVS01000091.102019-11-01
PFVY01000080.102019-11-07
PFWC01000004.102019-11-07
PFWD01000006.122019-11-01
PFWH01000169.102019-11-07
PFWM01000046.102019-11-01
PFWU01000009.102019-11-01
PFWZ01000161.102019-11-01
PGCP01000003.1Aeromonas lusitana strain MDC 247302018-04-03
PGCS01000142.102019-11-01
PGCU01000022.102019-11-01
PGCX01000069.112019-11-01
PGEQ01000001.102019-11-07
PGER01000001.142019-11-07
PGET01000001.142019-11-01
PGEU01000001.142019-10-28
PGEV01000001.112019-11-07
PGEW01000001.112019-11-01
PGEZ01000001.122019-11-06
PGFB01000002.102019-11-01
PGFB01000005.102019-11-01
PGGC01000005.1Aeromonas cavernicola strain MDC 250802018-04-03
PGGJ01000003.112019-11-01
PGGW01000057.102019-11-01
PGHC00000000.192019-07-18
PGHM00000000.182019-07-18
PGHQ00000000.1102019-07-18
PGID00000000.172019-07-18
PGLT01000001.112019-11-06
PGLU01000014.102019-10-24
PGLV01000001.152019-11-01
PGOI01000009.102019-11-01
PGPD0000000022019-06-03
PGTD01000010.102019-11-06
PGTI01000521.102019-11-07
PGTO01000004.102019-11-07
PGTO01000005.102019-11-07