Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
PVSD0100001012019-09-29
PVSD0100001102019-09-29
PVSD0100001202019-09-29
PVSD0100001302019-09-29
PVSD0100001402019-09-29
PVSD0100001502019-09-29
PVSD0100001602019-09-29
PVSD0100001702019-09-29
PVSD0100001802019-09-29
PVSD0100001902019-09-29
PVSD0100002002019-09-29
PVSD0100002102019-09-29
PVSD0100002202019-09-29
PVSD0100002302019-09-29
PVSD0100002402019-09-29
PVSD0100002502019-09-29
PVSD0100002602019-09-29
PVSD0100002702019-09-29
PVSD0100002802019-09-29
PVSD0100002902019-09-29
PVSD0100003002019-09-29
PVSD0100003102019-09-29
PVSD0100003202019-09-29
PVSD0100003302019-09-29
PVSV01000020.102019-10-22
PVSY01000007.102019-11-01
PVSZ01000013.102019-10-28
PVTB01000001.122019-11-01
PVTF01000005.102019-11-01
PVTF01000006.112019-11-01
PVTI01000002.112019-11-01
PVTJ01000001.102019-11-01
PVTJ01000009.112019-11-01
PVTJ01000011.102019-11-07
PVTK01000001.1Halomonas songnenensis strain CGMCC 1.12152 Ga0171609_101, whole12018-04-04
PVTL01000001.102019-11-07
PVTN01000037.102019-11-06
PVTP01000012.102019-11-07
PVTZ01000001.102019-11-01
PVTZ01000003.102019-11-01
PVUA01000020.112019-11-01
PVUE01000007.102019-11-01
PVUF01000061.102019-11-07
PVUI01000008.102019-11-07
PVUJ01000004.122019-11-01
PVUK01000002.132019-11-01
PVWC01000001.132019-11-01
PVWD01000358.102019-11-01
PVWE01001151.102019-11-01
PVWM01000108.102019-11-01
PVWO01000370.102019-11-07
PVWS01000009.112019-11-01
PVXA01000004.112019-11-01
PVXC01000004.112019-11-01
PVXD01000001.122019-11-01
PVXN01000021.122019-11-01
PVXO01000005.112019-11-01
PVXO01000028.102019-11-01
PVXP01000009.112019-11-01
PVXQ01000001.112019-11-01
PVXQ01000041.102019-11-01
PVYX01000002.102019-11-01
PVYZ01000006.102019-11-07
PVZB01000008.102019-11-07
PVZB01000009.102019-11-01
PVZC01000005.102019-11-07
PVZC01000009.112019-11-07
PVZE01000009.102019-11-01
PVZE01000020.102019-11-06
PVZE01000021.102019-11-06
PVZE01000031.102019-11-06
PVZG01000009.102019-11-01
PVZG01000014.102019-11-07
PVZM01000012.102019-11-07
PVZM01000029.102019-11-07
PVZR01000092.102019-11-01
PVZS01000002.102019-11-07
PWAD00000000.1112019-07-18
PWAZ00000000.162019-07-18
PWCR00000000.1122019-07-18
PWCS00000000.1122019-07-18
PWCW00000000.1132019-07-18
PWCY00000000.1122019-07-18
PWDB00000000.152019-07-18
PWDE00000000.1122019-07-18
PWDH00000000.1142019-07-18
PWDK00000000.1132019-07-18
PWDM00000000.1102019-07-18
PWDQ00000000.1132019-07-18
PWDT00000000.1142019-07-18
PWDV00000000.1152019-07-18
PXNN01000017.1Marinobacter halophilus strain JCM 30472 361, whole genome shotgun02018-04-04
PXNO01000027.1Marinobacter shengliensis strain SL013A34A2 263, whole genome02018-04-04
PXNQ02000001.112019-11-07
PXOT01000027.122019-11-01
PXPP01000012.1Cyanobacteria bacterium QH_8_48_120 qh_8_scaffold_13, whole genome02018-06-05
PXPP01000020.1Cyanobacteria bacterium QH_8_48_120 qh_8_scaffold_1123, whole02018-06-05
PXPP01000060.1Cyanobacteria bacterium QH_8_48_120 qh_8_scaffold_170, whole genome02018-06-06
PXPQ01000063.1Cyanobacteria bacterium QH_9_48_43 qh_9_scaffold_1622, whole genome02018-06-05
PXPQ01000077.1Cyanobacteria bacterium QH_9_48_43 qh_9_scaffold_1698, whole genome02018-06-05