Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
PHRN00000000.1132019-07-18
PHRO00000000.1152019-07-18
PHSP01000003.1Methylobacter sp. KS41 3, whole genome shotgun sequence.12018-01-12
PHSR01000043.112019-11-01
PHTC01000066.102019-11-01
PHTM01000095.112019-11-01
PHTU01000217.102019-11-01
PHTU01000242.112019-11-01
PHTW01000002.112019-11-01
PHTX01000001.172019-11-01
PHUA01000001.112019-10-22
PHUF01000005.112019-11-07
PHUF01000008.102019-11-07
PHUH01000001.132019-11-01
PHUK01000001.122019-11-01
PIBR01001049.102019-11-07
PIBS01001208.102019-11-07
PIBT01000024.102019-11-07
PIBT01000559.102019-11-07
PIBY01003411.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D3 NODE_3411_length_461_cov_0.751497,02018-02-13
PIBZ01000100.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D5 NODE_100_length_10911_cov_3.31278,02018-01-12
PIBZ01000214.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D5 NODE_214_length_7163_cov_2.98877,12018-01-12
PICD01001539.102019-11-01
PICF01000198.1Klebsiella michiganensis strain D1412018-01-12
PICM01000182.102019-11-01
PICP00000000.132019-07-18
PICV01000419.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain C25 NODE_419_length_3465_cov_2.95327,12018-01-12
PICV01000490.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain C25 NODE_490_length_3182_cov_3.22291,02018-01-12
PIDH00000000.192019-07-18
PIDP01000002.1Klebsiella variicola strain A8 NODE_2_length_26491_cov_3.56071,02018-01-11
PIDR01001003.1Klebsiella michiganensis strain A1002018-01-12
PIDR01001508.1Klebsiella michiganensis strain A1002018-01-12
PIDV00000000.172019-07-17
PIDW01000002.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D43 NODE_2_length_23901_cov_4.3418,02018-01-12
PIDW01000791.1Klebsiella pneumoniae strain D43 NODE_791_length_2260_cov_2.53633,02018-01-12
PIDX01000517.102019-11-01
PIEK01001114.102019-11-01
PIEO00000000.1112019-07-17
PIEP01000276.102019-11-01
PIFD01000010.112019-11-01
PIFG01000010.102019-10-22
PIFK01000003.102019-11-07
PIGG01000031.1Rhizobiales bacterium strain SY3-15 847, whole genome shotgun02018-06-04
PIIY01000021.102019-11-01
PIJO01000003.102019-11-01
PIJT01000015.102019-10-28
PIOC01000023.112019-11-01
PIOV01000295.102019-11-07
PIPE01000091.102019-11-07
PIPF01000001.112019-10-24
PIQG01000004.102019-11-01
PIQI01000025.102019-11-01
PIQO01000006.122019-11-01
PIQO01000013.122019-11-01
PIQO01000027.102019-11-07
PISE01000015.112019-11-01
PISI01000020.112019-10-28
PISL01000040.102019-11-06
PITL01000030.102019-11-01
PITN00000000.142019-07-18
PIUO01000279.102019-11-07
PIVB01000350.102019-11-07
PIVC01000033.102019-11-07
PIWL01000018.102019-11-01
PIWM01000014.102019-11-01
PIWO01000006.102019-11-01
PIWP01000008.102019-11-01
PIWR01000025.102019-11-01
PIWT01000008.102019-11-01
PIXC01000007.102019-11-01
PIXX01000002.102019-11-07
PIYO00000000.142019-07-18
PIYP01000010.102019-11-06
PIYP01000082.102019-11-06
PIZN01000007.102019-11-01
PJAU01000033.102019-11-07
PJAZ01000046.102019-11-01
PJBE01000013.112019-11-01
PJBZ01000091.112019-11-07
PJCE01000001.1Shewanella sp. Actino-trap-3 contig1, whole genome shotgun22018-05-09
PJCH01000015.102019-11-01
PJCP01000003.102019-11-07
PJCQ01000027.102019-11-07
PJCU01000003.112019-11-06
PJCU01000004.112019-11-01
PJCU01000023.102019-11-01
PJCX01000117.102019-11-07
PJCY01000427.102019-11-07
PJCZ01000240.102019-11-07
PJDA01000175.102019-11-07
PJDE01000192.102019-11-07
PJEY01000001.132019-10-22
PJEY01000003.142019-11-01
PJFB01000002.102019-11-01
PJFC01000001.102019-11-01
PJJA01000022.112019-10-22
PJJZ01000004.112019-11-01
PJKT01000002.102019-11-01
PJLC01000002.102019-11-07
PJLS01000025.112019-10-22