Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
WAFZ01000008.122019-10-28
WAFZ01000014.102019-11-01
WAGA01000003.112019-10-28
WAGA01000028.102019-11-01
WAGC01000006.102019-11-01
WAGC01000016.102019-10-28
WAGD01000008.102019-10-28
WAGN01000004.102019-10-28
WAGS01000004.102019-10-28
WAGV01000012.102019-11-01
WBKH01000005.122019-11-01
WBMC01000001.102020-02-25
WBMC01000002.102020-02-25
WBML01000041.102019-11-07
WBOE01000030.102019-10-28
WBOQ01000003.122019-10-24
WBPE01000031.112019-11-01
WBRH01000024.102019-10-24
WBVW01000002.152020-11-26
WBWI01000021.102019-11-06
WBWJ01000013.102019-10-28
WBWQ01000001.122019-11-01
WBWS01000040.112019-11-01
WBWY01000015.122019-11-01
WBWZ01000024.102019-11-07
WBXA01000020.122019-11-01
WKQL01000016.112020-04-17
WLZY01000002.122020-08-28
WNDO01000015.112020-05-16
WNKW01000006.112020-03-19
WPHI01000029.102020-08-28
WPHX0100000102020-06-22
WUPX01000001.1102020-12-09
WUQC01000001.1102020-12-08
WUUI01000001.102020-08-04
WUUI01000002.112020-08-04
WUUI01000003.112020-08-04
WUUI01000004.102020-08-04
WUUI01000005.102020-08-04
WUUI01000006.112020-08-04
WUUI01000007.112020-08-04
WUUI01000008.112020-08-04
WUUI01000009.112020-08-04
WUUI01000010.102020-08-04
WUUI01000011.102020-08-04
WUUI01000012.112020-08-04
WUUI01000013.112020-08-04
WUUI01000014.112020-08-04
WUUI01000015.102020-08-04
WUUI01000016.102020-08-04
WUUI01000017.102020-08-04
WUUI01000018.112020-08-04
WUUI01000019.112020-08-04
WUUI01000020.102020-08-04
WUUI01000021.102020-08-04
WUUI01000022.102020-08-04
WUUI01000023.102020-08-04
WUUI01000024.102020-08-04
WUUI01000025.102020-08-04
WUUI01000026.102020-08-04
WWHK01002079.102020-08-28
X00535.1Pea chloroplast gene for 15.2 kDA polypeptide from cytochrome b-f02017-05-08
X04174.1E. coli Su+6 (supP) amber suppressor gene for transfer RNA-Leu.110002016-01-26
X04390.1Bacteriophage Mu gam gene.56502016-01-26
X07234.1Sulfolobus virus 1 complete genome (provirus).12018-09-27
X07465.1E. coli genes dicA, dicB, dicC and dicF.444102016-01-26
X08087.1E. coli fadR gene.129402016-01-26
X13812.1D.affinidisjuncta Adh gene for alcohol dehydrogenase.02018-04-22
X14577Anabaena variabilis 7120 flavodoxin gene.02018-05-30
X14728.1Sheep beta-C globin gene.02018-07-18
X14899.1Streptomyces ambofaciens pSAM2 plasmid xis and int genes.163202016-01-26
X15415.102019-09-19
X16664.4Escherichia coli encoding determinant sfa(I).7581202016-01-26
X17300.102019-11-04
X51344.1Spiroplasma phage 1-R8A2B complete genome.12018-09-27
X51522.1Bacteriophage P4 complete DNA genome.12018-09-27
X52107.1Bacteriophage Pf1 5 and 8 genes for ssDNA binding protein and major734912016-01-26
X52700.1Blue Whale common cetacean component DNA.02018-11-19
X53370.1Bacteriophage phi29 temperature sensitive mutant TS2(98) DNA172802016-01-26
X56679.1B.subtilis gsiAA and gsiAB genes.162902016-01-26
X56844.1S.purpuratus mRNA for kinesin heavy chain.02016-08-22
X57767.1C.elegans let-23 mRNA for tyrosine kinase.02018-06-19
X57948.1E.coli envC, envD and envR genes.680302016-01-26
X58839.1Acholeplasma virus MV-L1 DNA for complete circular genome.02018-09-27
X58858.1S.cerevisiae PPH3 gene for type 2A-related protein phosphatase 2A.02017-02-15
X59767.1Bovine gene for brain ribonuclease.02018-02-11
X59938.1Bacteriophage phiC31 ORF 613 for p68.02019-03-14
X60322.1Coliphage alpha3 complete genome.12018-09-27
X60323.1Bacteriophage phiK complete genome.12018-09-27
X61025.1S.pneumoniae transposon Tn1545 xis-Tn & int-Tn genes for205802016-01-26
X62193.1D.pseudoobscura Adh gene for alcohol dehydrogenase.02016-08-22
X62680.1E.coli insertion sequences IS2 and IS30.941502016-01-26
X63317.1B.taurus alpha-lactalbumin gene.02017-06-01
X64307.1Equus caballus DNA for NADH dehyrogenase I.02018-01-12
X66115.1B.taurus gene for 2-oxoglutarate carrier protein.02018-11-19
X66728.1H.vulgare mRNA for sucrose synthase (partial).02017-09-25
X66994.1O.aries (C4-2H.1) C4 gene.02016-01-30
X67137.102020-11-10
X71808.1Streptococcus thermophilus insertion sequence IS1191.444102016-01-26
X72385.1D.carota mRNA for B2 protein.02018-07-25