Pre-Calculated Genome Searches

This is a list of all the genomes from NCBI that have already been analyzed with PHASTER.

IDDescriptionLength (bp)Number of PhageDate Created
VISS01000040.102019-11-07
VISU01000007.102019-11-06
VITL01000077.102019-11-06
VITQ01000037.102019-11-06
VITU01000001.102019-11-06
VITU01000005.102019-11-06
VITU01000011.102019-10-28
VITW01000001.102019-11-06
VITW01000006.102019-11-06
VITW01000010.102019-10-28
VIWB01000023.102019-11-06
VIWH01000018.102019-11-07
VJMO01000004.112019-11-01
VJWC01000001.162019-11-06
VKJI01000002.102019-11-06
VKJJ01000010.102019-11-06
VKJN01000008.102019-10-24
VLHR01000001.112021-12-03
VLJI01000006.112019-11-01
VLJI01000021.112020-02-29
VLJK01000019.122019-11-01
VLJS01000091.102019-10-22
VLKB01000002.102019-11-01
VLKB01000007.142019-11-01
VLKS01000001.112019-11-06
VLKS01000005.102019-11-06
VLKS01000011.102019-11-06
VLKS01000026.102019-11-06
VLKV01000012.112019-11-01
VLLH01000041.112019-11-07
VLLK01000002.102019-11-06
VLLO01000001.112019-11-07
VLTE01000026.102019-11-06
VLTE01000106.102019-11-06
VMEK01000002.122019-11-06
VMTY01000035.102019-11-06
VMUQ01000087.102019-10-24
VMUV01000015.102019-11-07
VMVB01000085.102019-10-24
VMVC01000014.102019-10-24
VMWW01000085.102019-11-06
VNFZ01000018.112020-07-13
VNHJ01000005.102019-11-01
VNHN01000025.102019-11-06
VNHT01000006.102019-10-24
VNHV01000003.102019-11-06
VNHV01000006.102019-10-14
VNIC01000020.112019-11-06
VNIE01000020.112019-11-06
VNWK01000018.102019-11-07
VNWK01000035.102019-11-01
VNWL01000007.102019-11-07
VNWL01000026.102019-11-07
VNWL01000029.102019-11-01
VOBV01000001.142022-05-23
VODA01000071.102019-11-01
VODC01000513.102019-11-01
VODM01000007.112021-11-18
VODN01000002.112021-11-18
VOIF01000021.102019-10-24
VOKZ01000030.122019-10-24
VORP01000001.102019-11-07
VORP01000015.102019-11-07
VOST01000025.112019-11-06
VOST01000215.102019-10-28
VRLW01000001.112019-10-25
VSFG01000005.112019-11-06
VSIR01000011.102019-11-07
VSLA01000010.112019-11-01
VSSQ01000097.112019-11-01
VSSQ01000181.112019-11-01
VSTG01000001.112021-11-02
VSTG01000002.102019-10-24
VSTG01000004.102019-11-01
VSZI01000001.122019-10-22
VSZU01000042.102019-10-28
VTKP01000001.112019-10-28
VTTT01000003.122019-11-07
VTUJ01000003.112019-11-06
VUJZ01000026.112019-11-06
VUKI01000060.102019-10-28
VUKJ01000037.102019-10-28
VWFP01000026.102019-10-21
VWID01000032.102019-10-24
VWID01000042.102019-10-24
VWRK01000028.102019-10-28
VWXW01000325.102019-11-01
VXJG0100000162021-05-06
VXJS01000001.112019-10-28
VXKC01000006.112019-10-24
VXKD01000026.112019-11-06
VXKG01000005.112019-10-22
VXLS01000034.102020-08-28
VXNP01000078.102020-08-28
VXOO01000144.102020-08-28
VXQC01000437.102020-08-28
VXRD01000010.102020-08-28
VXSM01000120.102020-08-28
VXTS01000085.102020-08-28
VXXD01000057.102020-08-28